Download CDP Membership Form
 

Schedule of Classes

Combo Classes Ballet/Tap
 
Class Age Time Instructor Rm
         
MONDAY        
Combo I 3-5 4:30-5:30 Autumn C
Combo II 4-6 5:30-6:30 Linda C
         
         
Tuesday        
Combo IV 5-7 4:30-5:30 Linda B
         
Wednesday        
         
Combo III 5-6 3:30-4:30 Autumn C
         
Friday        
         
         
 Saturday        
Combo I
3-5 11:00 -12:00 Stephanie C

Children’s Classes Jazz
 
Class Age Time Instructor Rm
         
Tuesday        
Jazz-Intermediate II 11-14 4:30-5:30 Keith A
Jazz- Beginning I  6-8 5:30-6:30 Gina C
Wednesday        
Boys’ Class- Inter. 10-14 4:30-5:30 Keith A
         
Thursday        
Jazz-Beginning I 6-8 3:30-4:30 Stephanie B
Jazz-Beginning I 9-12 4:30-5:30 Keith B
Jazz-Intermediate I 9-11 3:30-4:30 Keith A
Jazz-Intermediate I 11-14 5:30-6:30 Stephanie B
Jazz-Intermediate II 9-12 4:30-5:30 Stephanie A
         
Friday        
Jazz-Beginning I 9-12 4:30-5:30 Autumn A
Jazz-Beginning II 7-10 3:30-4:30 Autumn B

Teen/Adult Classes
 
Class Time Instructor Rm
       
Monday      
       
Ballet-Advanced 6:30-8:00 Keith A

Contemporary-Advanced

(must take ballet)

5:30-6:30 Autumn B




       
Tuesday      
Ballet-Inter. II & III 5:30-6:30 Keith A
Jazz-Advanced 6:30-8:00 Keith A
Ballet-Beginning 6:30-7:30 Stephanie C
Tap-Beg. 7:30-8:30 Stephanie B
       
Wednesday      
Tap-Advanced 5:30-6:30 Keith B
Jazz Fitness-Beginning 6:30-7:30 Gina
B

Contemporary–Inter.II

(Must take Ballet)

6:30-7:30 Autumn A
Ballet Advanced Pointe 6:30-7:30 Keith C
Hip Hop-Intermediate 7:30-8:30 Gina B
Contemporary-Advanced 7:30-9:00 Struther A
       
Thursday      
Jazz-Inter. II & III 5:30-6:30 Keith A
Ballet-Advanced 6:30-8:00 Keith A
Hip Hop-Beginning 6:30-7:30 Gina C
Ballet-Intermediate I 7:30-8:30 Stephanie B
       
       
       
 
Children’s Classes Ballet/Pointe
 
Class Age Time Instructor Rm
         
MONDAY        
Ballet-Beginning I 7-9 3:30-4:30 Autumn C
Ballet- Intermediate III 12-14 3:30-4:30 Keith B
Ballet- Intermediate I 10-14 3:30-4:30 Linda A
Ballet-Pre toe 10-12 4:30-5:30 Linda B

Contemporary - Beg.

Must take ballet

9+ 5:30-6:30 Keith

B

 

Tuesday        
Ballet-Beginning II 7-9 5:30-6:30 Linda B
Ballet-Intermediate II 9-11 3:30-4:30 Linda B
Ballet-Intermediate II 11-14 3:30-4:30 Keith A
         
Wednesday        
Ballet-Beginning III 7-9 5:30-6:30 Autumn C
Ballet-Intermediate II 9-12 3:30-4:30 Linda A
Ballet-Pointe-Inter. II 11+ 4:30-5:30 Linda A
Ballet –Pointe-Inter I 11+ 5:30-6:30 Autumn C
         
Friday        
Ballet-Beginning I 9-12 3:30-4:30 Linda A
Ballet-Intermediate I
8-11 4:30-5:30 Linda B
         
Saturday        
Ballet-Intermediate II 11-14 10:00-11:00 Linda A

Children’s Classes Tap
 
Class Age Time Instructor Rm
         
Wednesday        
Tap-Inter III 11-14 3:30-4:30 Keith B
         
Saturday        
Tap-Beginning 9-12 9:00-10:00 Gina B
Tap-Beginning 6-8 10:00-11:00 Gina B
Tap-Intermediate 8-11 10:00-11:00 Stephanie C
Tap-Intermediate 9-12 9:00-10:00 Stephanie A

Children’s Classes Hip Hop
 
Class Age Time Instructor Rm
 Tuesday
       
Hip Hop Beg.
 9-12  3:30-4:30  Gina  C
 HIp Hop  7-9  4:30-5:30  Gina  C
       
Thursday        
 Hip Hop-Beg. I  4-6  3:30-4:30  Gina C
 Hip Hop-Beg. II  7-9  4:30-5:30  Gina C
Hip Hop Beg. I
 7-9
 5:30-6:30  Gina C
Friday
     
Hip Hop Beg. I
 4-6  4:30-5:30  Gina C
         
Saturday


   
Hip Hop-Inter. 9-12 11:00-12:00 Gina A
         

 

Performing Groups
Students will be selected for the performing groups 
based upon ability, reliability, and attitude.
Although it is an honor to be in one of these groups, 
it is also a large responsibility.
These classes are by invitation only.

 


 

     
     
 
 
Home  :   Classes  :  Upcoming Events  :  About Clifton Dance

Website designed by US Axis LLC